3M: 3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect – Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o

3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o

3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect – Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o

OS2 LC to ST Fiber Patch Cables 3 Meter | Indoor/Outdoor Duple 9/125 Singlemode jumper cords. Made in USA, TAA Compliant, OFNR Riser Rated, In/Outdoor fiber optic patch cables. Black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner yellow colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket, that’s UV resistant and free of electromagnetic interference. This In/Outdoor fiber cable has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. This robust fiber cable assembly is terminated with ceramic ferrule duplex LC fiber patch cord connectors (clips not included) for compact, high density, environments. The other side has spring loaded, stainless steel, duplex ST fiber patch cord connectors.
Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic patch cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in 24 hours day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery, anywhere in the world. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper we ship and provide a lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.
Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Os2 Lc St fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Made In The USA, Durable Construction For Indoor / Outdoor Use | Cost Effective, Built To Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All FiberCablesDirect Products.Fiber Cable Description: Indoor/Outdoor OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | OFNR Duplex Singlemode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber, yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zipcord reinforced, jumper cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
Fiber Cable Details: 3 Meter (9.84 feet), Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 10Gb from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) – 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. ISO/IEC 24702
Made In The USA, Durable Construction For Indoor / Outdoor Use | Cost Effective, Built To Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All FiberCablesDirect Products.

3M: 3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect – Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o


3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect – Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o Price: $34.95

3M: 3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o

3M: 3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o

3M: 3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | smf lc-st single-mode st-lc i/o

Loading...